RD50 - Members - sorted by name 
(List generated from database on 18-July-2018 - 1:19:42 AM )

(click for: sorted by institute)

# First Name Last Name Personal
Homepage
Institute 
Homepage
1.   Mar     Carulla   no   Barcelona CNM  
2.   Mona     Abt   no   Dortmund  
3.   Anthony     Affolder   no   Liverpool  
4.   Andrey     Aleev   no   Moscow ITEP  
5.   Philip     Allport   no   Birmingham  
6.   Pedro     Almeida   no   CERN  
7.   Oscar     Alonso   no   Barcelona UNI  
8.   Silke     Altenheiner   no   Dortmund  
9.   Ladislav     Andricek   no   Munich - MPG HLL  
10.   Artur     Apresyan   no   Fermilab  
11.   Roberta     Arcidiacono   no   Torino  
12.   Tatyana     Arsenovich   no   Helsinki HIP  
13.   Marina     Artuso   no   Syracuse  
14.   Matt     Baca   no   Birmingham  
15.   Adam     Barcz   no   ITE  
16.   Marcin Ryszard     Bartosik   no   CERN  
17.   Marta     Baselga   no   Karlsruhe  
18.   Richard     Bates   no   Glasgow  
19.   Marco     Battaglia   no   Santa Cruz  
20.   Riccardo     Bellan   no   Torino  
21.   Anna     Bergamaschi   no   PSI  
22.   Thomas     Bergauer   no   HEPHY  
23.   Jacopo     Bernardini   no   Pisa  
24.   Julien     Beyer   no   Munich  
25.   Ashutosh     Bhardwaj   no   Delhi  
26.   Gian Mario     Bilei   no   Perugia  
27.   Dominic     Blöch   no   HEPHY  
28.   Andrew     Blue   no   Glasgow  
29.   Jan     Bohm   no   Prague Academy  
30.   Marco     Bomben   no   Paris  
31.   Giacomo     Borghi   no   Trento  
32.   Laura     Borrello   no   Pisa  
33.   Daniela     Bortoletto   no   Oxford  
34.   Maurizio     Boscardin   no   Trento  
35.   Marten     Bosma   no   Nikhef  
36.   Themis     Bowcock   no   Liverpool  
37.   Daniel     Briglin   no   Birmingham  
38.   Vuko     Brigljevic   no   RBI  
39.   James     Broughton   no   Birmingham  
40.   Jan     Broz   no   Prague Charles  
41.   Andrzej     Brzozowski   no   ITME  
42.   Matthew     Buckland   no    
43.   Peter     Buhmann   no   Hamburg  
44.   Craig     Buttar   no   Glasgow  
45.   Giovanni     Calderini   no   Paris  
46.   Joan     Canals   no   Barcelona UNI  
47.   Ivana     Capan   no   RBI  
48.   Maria     Carna   no   Prague Academy  
49.   Rebecca     Carney   no   LBNL  
50.   Nicolo     Cartiglia   no   Torino  
51.   Michele     Caselle   no   Karlsruhe  
52.   Gianluigi     Casse   yes   Liverpool  
53.   Matteo     Centis-Vignali   no   CERN  
54.   Tomas     Ceponis   no   Vilnius  
55.   Sébastien     Charron   no   Montreal  
56.   Jacques     Chauveau   no   Paris  
57.   Dominik     Chren   no   Prague CTU  
58.   Vladimir     Cindro   no   Ljubljana  
59.   John     Cobbledick   no   Manchester  
60.   Paula     Collins   no   CERN  
61.   Eduardo     Cortina Gil   no   Louvain  
62.   John     Cotterill   no   Birmingham  
63.   Donato     Creanza   no   Bari  
64.   Francesco     Crescioli   no   Paris  
65.   Esteban     Curras Rivera   no   CERN  
66.   Wim     de Boer   no   Karlsruhe  
67.   Stefano     De Capua   no   Manchester  
68.   Mauro     De Palma   no   Bari  
69.   Riccardo     del Burgo   no   Zurich  
70.   Paul     Dervan   no   Liverpool  
71.   Angel     dieguez   no   Barcelona UNI  
72.   Leena     Diehl   no   Freiburg  
73.   Alexander     Dierlamm   no   Karlsruhe  
74.   Daniel     Dobos   no   CERN  
75.   Freddie     Doherty   no   Glasgow  
76.   Zdenek     Dolezal   no   Prague Charles  
77.   Jens     Dopke   no   RAL  
78.   Marko     Dragicevic   no   HEPHY  
79.   Suchandra     Dutta   no   Pisa  
80.   Doris     Eckstein   no   DESY  
81.   Thomas     Eichhorn   no   DESY  
82.   Lars     Eklund   no   Glasgow  
83.   Scott     Ely   no   Syracuse  
84.   Vladimir     Eremin   no   Ioffe Institute  
85.   Igor     Eremin   no   Ioffe Institute  
86.   Joachim     Erfle   no   Hamburg  
87.   Sergi     Esteban   no   Barcelona CNM  
88.   Nadezda     Fadeeva   no   Ioffe Institute  
89.   Vitaliy     Fadeyev   no   Santa Cruz  
90.   Simon     Feigl   no   CERN  
91.   Dinko     Ferencek   no   RBI  
92.   Marcos     Fernandez   no   Santander  
93.   Pablo     Fernandez Martinez   no   Barcelona CNM  
94.   Francesco     Fiori   no   Pisa  
95.   Nils     Flaschel   no   DESY  
96.   Celeste     Fleta   no   Barcelona CNM  
97.   David     Flores   no   Barcelona CNM  
98.   Ettore     Focardi   no    
99.   Dean     Forshaw   no   Syracuse  
100.   Harald     Fox   no   Lancaster  
101.   Eckhart     Fretwurst   no   Hamburg  
102.   Alison     G Bates   yes   Glasgow  
103.   Akiko     Gäddä   no   Helsinki HIP  
104.   Carmen     Garcia   no   Valencia  
105.   Carlos     Garcia Argos   no   Freiburg  
106.   Erika     Garutti   no   Hamburg  
107.   Eugenijus     Gaubas   no   Vilnius  
108.   Marie-Helene     Genest   no   Montreal  
109.   Marco     Gersabeck   no   Manchester  
110.   Andreas     Gisen   no   Dortmund  
111.   Evangelos     Gkougkousis   no   Orsay  
112.   Maurice     Glaser   yes   CERN  
113.   Maria     Golovleva   no   Lappeenranta  
114.   Alexander     Golubev   no   Moscow ITEP  
115.   Gervasio     Gomez   no   Santander  
116.   Joaquin     Gomez Camacho   no   Seville  
117.   Laura     Gonella   no   Birmingham  
118.   Joaquin     Gonzalez Jimenez   no   CERN  
119.   Igor     Gorelov   no   New Mexico  
120.   Lindsey     Gray   no   Fermilab  
121.   Ghislain     Grégoire   no   Louvain  
122.   Ingrid     Gregor   no   DESY  
123.   Dominic     Greiffenberg   no   PSI  
124.   Eugene     Grigoriev   no   Moscow ITEP  
125.   Alexander     Grillo   no   Santa Cruz  
126.   Sebastian     Grinstein   no   Barcelona IFAE  
127.   Yana     Gurimskaya   no   CERN  
128.   J.     Guskov   no   Tel Aviv  
129.   Jaakko     Härkönen   no   RBI  
130.   Robert     Harrington   no   Brown  
131.   Fred     Hartjes   no   Nikhef  
132.   Frank     Hartmann   no   Karlsruhe  
133.   Marc     Hauser   no   Freiburg  
134.   Ulrich     Heintz   no   Brown  
135.   Salvador     Hidalgo   no   Barcelona CNM  
136.   Viktoria     Hinger   no   HEPHY  
137.   Martin     Hoeferkamp   no   New Mexico  
138.   William     Holmkvist   no   Lancaster  
139.   Jan Cedrig     Hönig   no   Freiburg  
140.   Roland     Horisberger   no   PSI  
141.   Alain     Houdayer   no   Montreal  
142.   Todd     Huffman   no   Oxford  
143.   Daniel     Hynds   no   Glasgow  
144.   Igor     Ilyashenko   no   Ioffe Institute  
145.   Christian     Irmler   no   HEPHY  
146.   Chakresh     Jain   no   Delhi  
147.   Geetika     Jain   no   Delhi  
148.   Hendrik     Jansen   no   DESY  
149.   Richard     Jaramillo   no   Santander  
150.   Ninkovic     Jelena   no   Munich - MPG HLL  
151.   Jennifer     Jentzsch   no   CERN  
152.   Carmen     Jiménez Ramos   no   Seville  
153.   Tomas     Jindra   no   Prague Charles  
154.   Alexandra Camelia     Joita   no   NIMP Bucharest -Magu  
155.   Alexandra     Junkes   no   Hamburg  
156.   Pawel     Kaminski   no   ITME  
157.   Nikolai     Kazuchits   no   Minsk  
158.   Vaidotas     Kazukauskas   no   Vilnius  
159.   Matthew     Kelsey   no   Syracuse  
160.   Jim     Kierstead   no   BNL  
161.   Ben     Kilminster   no   Zurich  
162.   Robert     Klanner   no   Hamburg  
163.   Peter     Kodys   no   Prague Charles  
164.   Els     Koffeman   no   Nikhef  
165.   Zdenek     Kohout   no   Prague CTU  
166.   Arno Emanuel     Kompatscher   no   Erfurt  
167.   Anatoly     Konoplyannikov   no   Moscow ITEP  
168.   Ilya     Korolkov   no   Barcelona IFAE  
169.   Roman     Kozlowski   no   ITME  
170.   Michal     Kozubal   no   ITME  
171.   Gregor     Kramberger   yes   Ljubljana  
172.   Susanne     Kuehn   no   CERN  
173.   Ajay     Kumar   no   Delhi  
174.   Alessandro     La Rosa   yes   Munich  
175.   Carlos     Lacasta   no   Valencia  
176.   Jörn     Lange   no   Barcelona IFAE  
177.   Kevin     Lauer   no   Erfurt  
178.   Ionel     Lazanu   no   Bucharest Uni  
179.   Celine     Lebel   no   Montreal  
180.   Jangbae     Lee   no   Brown  
181.   Vincent     Lemaitre   no   Louvain  
182.   Claude     Leroy   no   Montreal  
183.   Gunnar     Lindström   no   Hamburg  
184.   Ron     Lipton   no   Fermilab  
185.   Jonas     Lönker   no   Dortmund  
186.   Ivan     Lopez   no   Barcelona IFAE  
187.   Ivan     Lopez   no   Manchester  
188.   Manel     López   no   Barcelona UNI  
189.   Abdenour     Lounis   no   Orsay  
190.   Manuel     Lozano   no   Barcelona CNM  
191.   Zygmunt     Luczynski   no   ITME  
192.   Panja     Luukka   no   Helsinki HIP  
193.   David     Lynn   no   BNL  
194.   Anna     Macchiolo   no   Munich  
195.   Aaron     Macraighne   no   Glasgow  
196.   Sven     Mägdefessel   no   Freiburg  
197.   Leonid     Makarenko   no   Minsk  
198.   Igor     Mandic   yes   Ljubljana  
199.   Dzimtry     Maneuski   no   Glasgow  
200.   Norman     Manna   no   Bari  
201.   Giovanni     Marchiori   no   Paris  
202.   Ricardo     Marco   no   Valencia  
203.   Matteo     Marone   no   Moscow ITEP  
204.   Salvador     Marti-Garcia   no   Valencia  
205.   Sergey     Marunko   no   Tel Aviv  
206.   Petr     Masek   no   Prague CTU  
207.   Isidre     Mateu   no   CERN  
208.   Michael     Matysek   no   Hamburg  
209.   Haley     McDuff   no   New Mexico  
210.   Steve     McMahon   no   RAL  
211.   Algirdas     Mekys   no   Vilnius  
212.   Lingxin     Meng   no   Liverpool  
213.   Alberto     Messineo   no   Pisa  
214.   Marcela     Mikestikova   no   Prague Academy  
215.   Marko     Mikuz   yes   Ljubljana  
216.   Otilia     Militaru   no   Louvain  
217.   Marko     Milovanovic   no   Ljubljana  
218.   Daria     Mitina   no   Ioffe Institute  
219.   Michael     Moll   yes   CERN  
220.   Vincenzo     Monaco   no   Torino  
221.   Riccardo     Mori   no   Freiburg  
222.   Hans-Günther     Moser   no   Munich  
223.   Daniel     Muenstermann   no   Lancaster  
224.   Fernando     Mugnoz Chavero   no   GIE ETSI Sevilla  
225.   Francisca     Munoz Sanchez   no   Manchester  
226.   Francisca Javiela     Munoz Sanchez   no   Santander  
227.   Donal     Murray   no   Manchester  
228.   Benjamin     Nachman   no   LBNL  
229.   CLARA     NELLIST   no   Orsay  
230.   Paul     Newman   no   Birmingham  
231.   Alexander     Nikitin   no   Moscow ITEP  
232.   Kostas     Nikolopoulos   no   Birmingham  
233.   Richard     Nisius   no   Munich  
234.   Leona Cristina     Nistor   no   NIMP Bucharest -Magu  
235.   Sergiu Vasile     Nistor   no   NIMP Bucharest -Magu  
236.   Agnieszka     Oblakowska-Mucha   no   Krakow  
237.   Alexander     Oh   no   Manchester  
238.   Thomas     Ortlepp   no   Erfurt  
239.   Val     OShea   no   Glasgow  
240.   Sofia     Otero Ugobono   no   CERN  
241.   Jennifer     Ott   no   Helsinki HIP  
242.   Nicolo     Pacifico   no   CERN  
243.   Francisco     Palacio   no   Barcelona UNI  
244.   Rogelio     Palomo Pinto   no   Santander  
245.   Francisco Rogelio     Palomo Pinto   no   GIE ETSI Sevilla  
246.   Chris     Parkes   no   Manchester  
247.   Ulrich     Parzefall   no   Freiburg  
248.   Daniele     Passeri   no   Perugia  
249.   Giovanni     Paternoster   no   Trento  
250.   Mariusz     Pawlowski   no   ITME  
251.   Giulio     Pellegrini   no   Barcelona CNM  
252.   Heinz     Pernegger   no   CERN  
253.   Marco     Petasecca   no   Perugia  
254.   Peter     Philips   no   RAL  
255.   Claudio     Piemonte   no   Trento  
256.   Giorgio Umberto     Pignatel   no   Perugia  
257.   Ioana     Pintilie   no   NIMP Bucharest -Magu  
258.   Lucian     Pintilie   no   NIMP Bucharest -Magu  
259.   Krzysztof     Piotrzkowski   no   Louvain  
260.   Stefan     Piperov   no   Brown  
261.   Richard     Plackett   no   Glasgow  
262.   Jennifer     Poehlsen   no   Hamburg  
263.   Thomas     Poehlsen   no   Hamburg  
264.   Jiri     Popule   no   Prague Academy  
265.   Stanislav     Pospisil   yes   Prague CTU  
266.   Elias     Pree   no   HEPHY  
267.   Tony     Price   no   Birmingham  
268.   Simon     Pyatt   no   Birmingham  
269.   David     Quirion   no   Barcelona CNM  
270.   Roxanu     Radu   no   NIMP Bucharest -Magu  
271.   Joan Marc     Rafí   no   Barcelona CNM  
272.   Kirti     Ranjan   no   Delhi  
273.   Federico     Ravotti   no   CERN  
274.   Rainer     Richter   no   Munich - MPG HLL  
275.   Arturo     Rodriguez   no   Freiburg  
276.   Ralf     Roeder   no   Erfurt  
277.   Sergey     Rogozhkin   no   Moscow ITEP  
278.   Tilman     Rohe   yes   PSI  
279.   Sabina     Ronchin   no   Trento  
280.   Igor     Rubinskiy   no   DESY  
281.   Andre     Rummler   no   Dortmund  
282.   Arie     Ruzin   no   Tel Aviv  
283.   Hartmut     Sadrozinski   no   Santa Cruz  
284.   Natascha     Savic   no   Munich  
285.   Craig     Sawyer   no   RAL  
286.   Christian     Scharf   no   DESY  
287.   Bernd     Schmitt   no   PSI  
288.   Bruce     Schumm   no   Santa Cruz  
289.   Joern     Schwandt   no   Hamburg  
290.   Iain     Sedgwick   no   RAL  
291.   Iain     Sedgwick   no   RAL  
292.   Sally     Seidel   no   New Mexico  
293.   Abraham     Seiden   no   Santa Cruz  
294.   Artem     Shepelev   no   Ioffe Institute  
295.   Ian     Shipsey   no   Oxford  
296.   R.K.     Shivpuri   no   Delhi  
297.   Petr     Sicho   no   Prague Academy  
298.   Natko     Skukan   no   RBI  
299.   Tomas     Slavicek   no   Prague CTU  
300.   Michael     Solar   no   Prague CTU  
301.   Urmila     Soldevila-Serrano   no   Valencia  
302.   Bruno     Sopko   no   Prague CTU  
303.   Vít     Sopko   no   Prague CTU  
304.   Ned     Spencer   no   Santa Cruz  
305.   Eric     Spencer   no   Brown  
306.   Leonard     Spiegel   no   Fermilab  
307.   Georg     Steinbrueck   no   Hamburg  
308.   Helmut     Steininger   no   HEPHY  
309.   Graeme     Stewart   no   Glasgow  
310.   Jurgis     Storasta   no   Vilnius  
311.   Barbara     Surma   no   ITME  
312.   Peter     Svihra   no   Manchester  
313.   Tomasz     Szumlak   no   Krakow  
314.   Kerstin     Tackmann   no   DESY  
315.   Stefano     Terzo   no   Munich  
316.   Michal     Tomasek   no   Prague Academy  
317.   Konstantin     Toms   no   New Mexico  
318.   Shota     Tsiskaridze   no   Barcelona IFAE  
319.   Yuri     Tuboltsev   no   Ioffe Institute  
320.   Eija     Tuominen   no   Helsinki HIP  
321.   Tuure     Tuuva   no   Lappeenranta  
322.   Tamir     Tylchin   no   Tel Aviv  
323.   Hartmut     Uebersee   no   Erfurt  
324.   Miguel     Ullán   no   Barcelona CNM  
325.   Lorenzo     Uplegger   no   Fermilab  
326.   Juozas Vidmantis     Vaitkus   no   Vilnius  
327.   Martin     van Beuzekom   no   Nikhef  
328.   Elena     Verbitskaya   no   Ioffe Institute  
329.   Ivan     Vila Alvarez   no   Santander  
330.   Anna     Vilà,   no   Barcelona UNI  
331.   Eva     Vilella Figueras   no   Liverpool  
332.   Giulio     Villani   no   RAL  
333.   Jan     Visser   no   Nikhef  
334.   Joost     Vossebeld   no   Liverpool  
335.   Vaclav     Vrba   no   Prague Academy  
336.   Juozas     Vyšniauskas   no   Vilnius  
337.   Veronica     Wallangen   no   LBNL  
338.   Rui     Wang   no   New Mexico  
339.   Mareike     Weers   no   Dortmund  
340.   Moritz     Wiehe   no   Freiburg  
341.   Liv     Wiik   no   Freiburg  
342.   Ivan     Wilhelm   no   Prague Charles  
343.   Mark     Williams   no   Manchester  
344.   Fergus     Wilson   no   RAL  
345.   Alexander     Winkler   no   Helsinki HIP  
346.   Tobias     Wittig   no   Erfurt  
347.   Sven     Wonsak   no   Liverpool  
348.   Renate     Wunstorf   no   Dortmund  
349.   Michal     Wysokinski   no   Krakow  
350.   Eda     Yildirim   no   DESY  
351.   Alexandre     Zaluzhnyy   no   Moscow ITEP  
352.   Marko     Zavrtanik   no   Ljubljana  
353.   Jaroslaw     Zelazko   no   ITME  
354.   Jiaguo     Zhang   no   PSI  
355.   Zhige     Zhang   no   RAL  
356.   Dejan     Zontar   no   Ljubljana  
357.   Nicola     Zorzi   no   Trento  

RD50-Home

Some names are written with special characters which can not be stored easily in our database. Please find a word document with these characters and their description in Latex here: document. For an update of this document ask me