RD50 - Institutes  
(List generated from database on 19-September-2018 - 8:32:33 PM)

Link to
homepage
Institute-name Contact
1. Barcelona CNM
Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM, CSIC), Barcelona, Spain
Mar Carulla, Sergi Esteban, Pablo Fernandez Martinez, Celeste Fleta, David Flores, Salvador Hidalgo, Manuel Lozano, Giulio Pellegrini, David Quirion, Joan Marc Rafí, Miguel Ullán
Giulio Pellegrini
2. Barcelona IFAE
Institut de Física dAltes Energies (IFAE),Bellaterra (Barcelona), Spain
Sebastian Grinstein, Ilya Korolkov, Jörn Lange, Ivan Lopez, Shota Tsiskaridze
Sebastian Grinstein
3. Barcelona UNI
Universitat de Barcelona, Department of Engineering: Electronics
Oscar Alonso, Joan Canals, Angel dieguez, Manel López, Francisco Palacio, Anna Vilà,
Angel dieguez
4. Bari
Dipartimento Interateneo di Fisica & INFN - Bari, Italy
Donato Creanza, Mauro De Palma, Norman Manna
Donato Creanza
5. Birmingham
University of Birmingham
Philip Allport, Matt Baca, Daniel Briglin, James Broughton, John Cotterill, Laura Gonella, Paul Newman, Kostas Nikolopoulos, Tony Price, Simon Pyatt
Philip Allport
6. BNL
Brookhaven National Laboratory, Upton, NY, USA
Jim Kierstead, David Lynn
David Lynn
7. Brown
Brown University, Physics Department. Elementary Particle Experiment group
Robert Harrington, Ulrich Heintz, Jangbae Lee, Stefan Piperov, Eric Spencer
Ulrich Heintz
8. Bucharest Uni
University of Bucharest, Faculty of Physics
Ionel Lazanu
Ionel Lazanu
9. CERN
CERN, Geneva, Switzerland
Pedro Almeida, Marcin Ryszard Bartosik, Matteo Centis-Vignali, Paula Collins, Esteban Curras Rivera, Daniel Dobos, Simon Feigl, Maurice Glaser, Joaquin Gonzalez Jimenez, Yana Gurimskaya, Jennifer Jentzsch, Susanne Kuehn, Isidre Mateu, Michael Moll, Sofia Otero Ugobono, Nicolo Pacifico, Heinz Pernegger, Federico Ravotti
Michael Moll
10. Delhi
Center for Detector and Related Software Technologies, Department of Physics & Astrophysics, University of Delhi, India
Ashutosh Bhardwaj, Chakresh Jain, Geetika Jain, Ajay Kumar, Kirti Ranjan, R.K. Shivpuri
R.K. Shivpuri
11. DESY
Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Doris Eckstein, Thomas Eichhorn, Nils Flaschel, Ingrid Gregor, Hendrik Jansen, Igor Rubinskiy, Christian Scharf, Kerstin Tackmann, Eda Yildirim
Doris Eckstein
12. Dortmund
Technische Universitaet Dortmund, Lehrstuhl Experimentelle Physik IV, Dortmund, Germany
Mona Abt, Silke Altenheiner, Andreas Gisen, Jonas Lönker, Andre Rummler, Mareike Weers, Renate Wunstorf
Andreas Gisen
13. Erfurt
CiS Forschungsinstitut für Mikrosensorik GmbH, Erfurt, Germany
Arno Emanuel Kompatscher, Kevin Lauer, Thomas Ortlepp, Ralf Roeder, Hartmut Uebersee, Tobias Wittig
Ralf Roeder
14. Fermilab
Fermilab, USA
Artur Apresyan, Lindsey Gray, Ron Lipton, Leonard Spiegel, Lorenzo Uplegger
Artur Apresyan
15. Freiburg
University of Freiburg
Leena Diehl, Carlos Garcia Argos, Marc Hauser, Jan Cedrig Hönig, Sven Mägdefessel, Riccardo Mori, Ulrich Parzefall, Arturo Rodriguez, Moritz Wiehe, Liv Wiik
Ulrich Parzefall
16. GIE ETSI Sevilla
Grupo de Ingenieria Electronica (GIE)-Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieros-Universidad de Sevilla
Fernando Mugnoz Chavero, Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto
Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto
17. Glasgow
Dept. of Physics & Astronomy, Glasgow University, Glasgow, UK
Richard Bates, Andrew Blue, Craig Buttar, Freddie Doherty, Lars Eklund, Alison G Bates, Daniel Hynds, Aaron Macraighne, Dzimtry Maneuski, Val OShea, Richard Plackett, Graeme Stewart
Richard Bates
18. Hamburg
Institute for Experimental Physics, University of Hamburg, Germany
Peter Buhmann, Joachim Erfle, Eckhart Fretwurst, Erika Garutti, Alexandra Junkes, Robert Klanner, Gunnar Lindström, Michael Matysek, Jennifer Poehlsen, Thomas Poehlsen, Joern Schwandt, Georg Steinbrueck
Eckhart Fretwurst
19. Helsinki HIP
Helsinki Institute of Physics, Helsinki, Finland
Tatyana Arsenovich, Akiko Gäddä, Panja Luukka, Jennifer Ott, Eija Tuominen, Alexander Winkler
Panja Luukka
20. HEPHY
Austrian Academy of Sciences (OEAW), Institute for High Energy Physics (HEPHY)
Thomas Bergauer, Dominic Blöch, Marko Dragicevic, Viktoria Hinger, Christian Irmler, Elias Pree, Helmut Steininger
Thomas Bergauer
21. Ioffe Institute
Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia
Igor Eremin, Vladimir Eremin, Nadezda Fadeeva, Igor Ilyashenko, Daria Mitina, Artem Shepelev, Yuri Tuboltsev, Elena Verbitskaya
Elena Verbitskaya
22. ITE
Institute of Electronics Technology/ Institute of Physics PAS, Warsaw, Poland
Adam Barcz
Adam Barcz
23. ITME
Institute of Electronic Materials Technology, Warszawa, Poland
Andrzej Brzozowski, Pawel Kaminski, Roman Kozlowski, Michal Kozubal, Zygmunt Luczynski, Mariusz Pawlowski, Barbara Surma, Jaroslaw Zelazko
Pawel Kaminski
24. Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institut für Experimentelle Teilchenphysik, Karlsruhe, Germany
Marta Baselga, Michele Caselle, Wim de Boer, Alexander Dierlamm, Frank Hartmann
Wim de Boer
25. Krakow
AGH - University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science, Krakow, Poland
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, Tomasz Szumlak, Michal Wysokinski
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha
26. Lancaster
Department of Physics, Lancaster University, Lancaster, United Kingdom
Harald Fox, William Holmkvist, Daniel Muenstermann
Daniel Muenstermann
27. Lappeenranta
Lappeenranta University of Technology, Lappeenranta, Finland
Maria Golovleva, Tuure Tuuva
Tuure Tuuva
28. LBNL
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Rebecca Carney, Benjamin Nachman, Veronica Wallangen
Benjamin Nachman
29. Liverpool
Department of Physics, University of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Anthony Affolder, Themis Bowcock, Gianluigi Casse, Paul Dervan, Lingxin Meng, Eva Vilella Figueras, Joost Vossebeld, Sven Wonsak
Gianluigi Casse
30. Ljubljana
Jozef Stefan Institute and Department of Physics, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Vladimir Cindro, Gregor Kramberger, Igor Mandic, Marko Mikuz, Marko Milovanovic, Marko Zavrtanik, Dejan Zontar
Marko Mikuz
31. Louvain
Université catholique de Louvain, Institut de Physique Nucléaire, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Eduardo Cortina Gil, Ghislain Grégoire, Vincent Lemaitre, Otilia Militaru, Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
Eduardo Cortina Gil
32. Manchester
University of Manchester, UK
John Cobbledick, Stefano De Capua, Marco Gersabeck, Ivan Lopez, Francisca Munoz Sanchez, Donal Murray, Alexander Oh, Chris Parkes, Peter Svihra, Mark Williams
Marco Gersabeck
33. Minsk
Belarusian State University, Minsk
Nikolai Kazuchits , Leonid Makarenko
Leonid Makarenko
34. Montreal
Groupe de la Physique des Particules, Université de Montreal, Canada
Sébastien Charron, Marie-Helene Genest, Alain Houdayer, Celine Lebel, Claude Leroy
Claude Leroy
35. Moscow ITEP
State Scientific Center of Russian Federation, Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics, Moscow, Russia
Andrey Aleev, Alexander Golubev, Eugene Grigoriev, Anatoly Konoplyannikov, Matteo Marone, Alexander Nikitin, Sergey Rogozhkin, Alexandre Zaluzhnyy
Eugene Grigoriev
36. Munich
Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik, Munich, Germany
Julien Beyer, Alessandro La Rosa, Anna Macchiolo, Hans-Günther Moser, Richard Nisius, Natascha Savic, Stefano Terzo
Anna Macchiolo
37. Munich - MPG HLL
Semiconductor Laboratory of the Max-Planck-Society, Munich, Germany
Ladislav Andricek, Ninkovic Jelena, Rainer Richter
Ladislav Andricek
38. New Mexico
Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Igor Gorelov, Martin Hoeferkamp, Haley McDuff, Sally Seidel, Konstantin Toms, Rui Wang
Sally Seidel
39. Nikhef
National Institute for Subatomic Physics (Nikhef), Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Marten Bosma, Fred Hartjes, Els Koffeman, Martin van Beuzekom, Jan Visser
Martin van Beuzekom
40. NIMP Bucharest -Magu
National Institute for Materials Physics, Bucharest - Magurele, Romania
Alexandra Camelia Joita, Sergiu Vasile Nistor, Leona Cristina Nistor, Lucian Pintilie, Ioana Pintilie, Roxanu Radu
Ioana Pintilie
41. Orsay
Laboratoire de lAccélérateur Linéaire Centre Scientifique dOrsay, Orsay, France
Evangelos Gkougkousis, Abdenour Lounis, CLARA NELLIST
Abdenour Lounis
42. Oxford
University of Oxford
Daniela Bortoletto, Todd Huffman, Ian Shipsey
Daniela Bortoletto
43. Paris
Laboratoire de Physique Nucléaire et de Hautes Energies, UPMC and Université Paris-Diderot and CNRS/IN2P3, Paris, France
Marco Bomben, Giovanni Calderini, Jacques Chauveau, Francesco Crescioli, Giovanni Marchiori
Giovanni Calderini
44. Perugia
I.N.F.N. and Università di Perugia - Italy
Gian Mario Bilei, Daniele Passeri, Marco Petasecca, Giorgio Umberto Pignatel
Gian Mario Bilei
45. Pisa
Universita` di Pisa and INFN sez. di Pisa, Italy
Jacopo Bernardini, Laura Borrello, Suchandra Dutta, Francesco Fiori, Alberto Messineo
Alberto Messineo
46. Prague Academy
Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Praha, Czech Republic
Jan Bohm, Maria Carna, Marcela Mikestikova, Jiri Popule, Petr Sicho, Michal Tomasek, Vaclav Vrba
Vaclav Vrba
47. Prague Charles
Charles University Prague, Czech Republic
Jan Broz, Zdenek Dolezal, Tomas Jindra, Peter Kodys, Ivan Wilhelm
Peter Kodys
48. Prague CTU
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Dominik Chren, Zdenek Kohout, Petr Masek, Stanislav Pospisil, Tomas Slavicek, Michael Solar, Vít Sopko, Bruno Sopko
Michael Solar
49. PSI
Paul Scherrer Institut, Laboratory for Particle Physics, Villigen, Switzerland
Anna Bergamaschi, Dominic Greiffenberg, Roland Horisberger, Tilman Rohe, Bernd Schmitt, Jiaguo Zhang
Tilman Rohe
50. RAL
Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Oxon, UK
Jens Dopke, Steve McMahon, Peter Philips, Craig Sawyer, Iain Sedgwick, Iain Sedgwick, Giulio Villani, Fergus Wilson, Zhige Zhang
Fergus Wilson
51. RBI
Ruder Boškovic Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
Vuko Brigljevic, Ivana Capan, Dinko Ferencek, Jaakko Härkönen, Natko Skukan
Jaakko Härkönen
52. Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz Institute for Particle Physics
Marco Battaglia, Vitaliy Fadeyev, Alexander Grillo, Hartmut Sadrozinski, Bruce Schumm, Abraham Seiden, Ned Spencer
Vitaliy Fadeyev
53. Santander
Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria (CSIC-UC)
Marcos Fernandez, Gervasio Gomez , Richard Jaramillo, Francisca Javiela Munoz Sanchez, Rogelio Palomo Pinto, Ivan Vila Alvarez
Ivan Vila Alvarez
54. Seville
Centro Nacional de Aceleradores, Sevilla, Spain
Joaquin Gomez Camacho, Carmen Jiménez Ramos
Joaquin Gomez Camacho
55. Syracuse
Experimental Particle Physics Group, Syracuse University, Syracuse, USA
Marina Artuso, Scott Ely, Dean Forshaw, Matthew Kelsey
Marina Artuso
56. Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv University, Israel
J. Guskov, Sergey Marunko, Arie Ruzin, Tamir Tylchin
Arie Ruzin
57. Torino
INFN Torino, Torino
Roberta Arcidiacono, Riccardo Bellan, Nicolo Cartiglia, Vincenzo Monaco
Nicolo Cartiglia
58. Trento
Fondazione Bruno Kessler - FBK, Povo, Trento, Italy
Giacomo Borghi, Maurizio Boscardin, Giovanni Paternoster, Claudio Piemonte, Sabina Ronchin, Nicola Zorzi
Maurizio Boscardin
59. Valencia
IFIC, joint research institute of CSIC and Universitat de Valencia-Estudi General, Valencia, Spain
Carmen Garcia, Carlos Lacasta, Ricardo Marco, Salvador Marti-Garcia, Urmila Soldevila-Serrano
Salvador Marti-Garcia
60. Vilnius
Institute of Materials Science and Applied Research, Vilnius University, Vilnius, Lithuania
Tomas Ceponis, Eugenijus Gaubas, Vaidotas Kazukauskas, Algirdas Mekys, Jurgis Storasta, Juozas Vidmantis Vaitkus, Juozas Vyšniauskas
Juozas Vidmantis Vaitkus
61. Zurich
University of Zurich
Christopher Betancourt, Riccardo del Burgo, Ben Kilminster
Ben Kilminster

RD50-Home

Some names are written with special characters which can not be stored easily in our database. Please find a word document with these characters and their description in Latex here: document. For an update of this document ask me