RD50 - Members - sorted by name 
(List generated from database on 8-June-2023 - 7:43:23 AM )

(click for: sorted by institute)

# First Name Last Name Personal
Homepage
Institute 
Homepage
1.   Namrata     Agrawal   no   Delhi  
2.   Kazu     Akiba   no   Nikhef  
3.   Andrey     Aleev   no   Moscow ITEP  
4.   Philip     Allport   no   Birmingham  
5.   Pedro     Almeida   no   CERN  
6.   Georgios     Anagnostou   no   Demokritos  
7.   Ladislav     Andricek   no   Munich - MPG HLL  
8.   Konstantin     Androsov   no   Pisa  
9.   Artur     Apresyan   no   Fermilab  
10.   Roberta     Arcidiacono   no   Torino  
11.   Tatyana     Arsenovich   no   Helsinki HIP  
12.   Alberto     Arteche   no   Santander  
13.   Marina     Artuso   no   Syracuse  
14.   Patrick     Asenov   no   Perugia  
15.   Panagiotis     Assiouras   no   Demokritos  
16.   Oscar     Augusto De Aguiar Francisco   no   Manchester  
17.   Vanja     Backovic   no   Montenegro  
18.   Marlon     Barbero   no   Marseille  
19.   Joao     Barreiro Guimaraes Da Costa   no   IHEP  
20.   Pierre     Barrillon   no   Marseille  
21.   Marta     Baselga   no   Karlsruhe  
22.   Richard     Bates   no   Glasgow  
23.   Marco     Battaglia   no   Santa Cruz  
24.   Riccardo     Bellan   no   Torino  
25.   Anna     Bergamaschi   no   PSI  
26.   Thomas     Bergauer   no   HEPHY  
27.   Cristina     Besleaga   no   NIMP  
28.   Christopher     Betancourt   no   Zurich  
29.   Ashutosh     Bhardwaj   no   Delhi  
30.   Shudhashil     Bharthuar   no   Helsinki HIP  
31.   Gian Mario     Bilei   no   Perugia  
32.   Tobias     Bisanz   no   Goettingen  
33.   Andrew     Blue   no   Glasgow  
34.   Julian     Boell   no   Hamburg  
35.   Julian     Boell   no   CERN  
36.   Marco     Bomben   no   Paris  
37.   Daniela     Bortoletto   no   Oxford  
38.   Maurizio     Boscardin   no   Trento  
39.   James     Botte   no   Carleton  
40.   Themis     Bowcock   no   Liverpool  
41.   Ivona     Bozovic   no   Montenegro  
42.   Patrick     Breugnon   no   Marseille  
43.   Jan     Broz   no   Prague Charles  
44.   Erik     Brücken   no   Helsinki HIP  
45.   Matthew     Buckland   no   Syracuse  
46.   Peter     Buhmann   no   Hamburg  
47.   Craig     Buttar   no   Glasgow  
48.   Giovanni     Calderini   no   Paris  
49.   Massimo     Camarda   no   PSI  
50.   Ivana     Capan   no   RBI  
51.   Nicolo     Cartiglia   no   Torino  
52.   Mar     Carulla   no   Barcelona CNM  
53.   Michele     Caselle   no   Karlsruhe  
54.   Gianluigi     Casse   yes   Liverpool  
55.   Nuria     CASTELLO MOR   no   Santander  
56.   Matteo     Centis-Vignali   no   Trento  
57.   Tomas     Ceponis   no   Vilnius  
58.   Sébastien     Charron   no    
59.   Jacques     Chauveau   no   Paris  
60.   Han     Chen   no   Hefei  
61.   Jiaxiang     Chen   no   Shanghai  
62.   Andrew     Chisholm   no   Birmingham  
63.   Valery     Chmill   no   RBI  
64.   Dominik     Chren   no   Prague CTU  
65.   Vladimir     Cindro   no   Ljubljana  
66.   John     Cobbledick   no   Manchester  
67.   Paula     Collins   no   CERN  
68.   John     Cotterill   no   Birmingham  
69.   Donato     Creanza   no   Bari  
70.   Francesco     Crescioli   no   Paris  
71.   Andreo     Crnjac   no   RBI  
72.   Esteban     Curras Rivera   no   CERN  
73.   Esteban     CURRAS RIVERA   no   Santander  
74.   Dominik     Dannheim   no   CERN  
75.   Georgios     Daskalakis   no   Demokritos  
76.   Stefano     De Capua   no   Manchester  
77.   Mauro     De Palma   no   Bari  
78.   Dario     De Simone   no   Zurich  
79.   Riccardo     del Burgo   no   Zurich  
80.   Laimonas     Deveikis   no   Vilnius  
81.   Angel     Diéguez   no    
82.   Leena     Diehl   no   Freiburg  
83.   Alexander     Dierlamm   no   Karlsruhe  
84.   Yannick     Dieter   no   Bonn  
85.   Jochen     Dingfelder   no   Bonn  
86.   Freddie     Doherty   no   Glasgow  
87.   Jovana     Doknic   no   Montenegro  
88.   Zdenek     Dolezal   no   Prague Charles  
89.   Jens     Dopke   no   RAL  
90.   Marko     Dragicevic   no   HEPHY  
91.   Chunlin     Du   no   Shanghai  
92.   Jorge     DUARTE CAMPDERROS   no   Santander  
93.   Doris     Eckstein   no   DESY  
94.   Thomas     Eichhorn   no   DESY  
95.   Kevin     Einsweiler   no   LBNL  
96.   Enoch     Ejopu   no   Manchester  
97.   Lars     Eklund   no   Glasgow  
98.   Scott     Ely   no   Syracuse  
99.   Igor     Eremin   no   Ioffe Institute  
100.   Vladimir     Eremin   no   Ioffe Institute  
101.   Joachim     Erfle   no   Hamburg  
102.   Nadezda     Fadeeva   no   Ioffe Institute  
103.   Vitaliy     Fadeyev   no   Santa Cruz  
104.   Livio     Fanò   no   Perugia  
105.   Marcos     Fernandez   no   Santander  
106.   Lucian     Filip   no   NIMP  
107.   Nils     Flaschel   no   DESY  
108.   Celeste     Fleta   no   Barcelona CNM  
109.   David     Flores   no   Barcelona CNM  
110.   Ettore     Focardi   no    
111.   Harald     Fox   no   Lancaster  
112.   Matt     Franks   no   Liverpool  
113.   Eckhart     Fretwurst   no   Hamburg  
114.   Alison     G Bates   yes   Glasgow  
115.   Akiko     Gäddä   no   Helsinki HIP  
116.   Philipp     Gaggl   no   HEPHY  
117.   Carmen     Garcia   no   Valencia  
118.   Carlos     Garcia Argos   no   Freiburg  
119.   Erika     Garutti   no   Hamburg  
120.   Eugenijus     Gaubas   no   Vilnius  
121.   Jiajin     Ge   no   Hefei  
122.   Robbert     Geertsema   no   Nikhef  
123.   Andrew     Gentry   no   New Mexico  
124.   Andrew Donald     Gentry   no   Syracuse  
125.   Marco     Gersabeck   no   Manchester  
126.   Ryan     Giffin   no   Carleton  
127.   Dag     Gillberg   no   Carleton  
128.   Evangelos     Gkougkousis   no   CERN  
129.   Maurice     Glaser   yes   CERN  
130.   Maria     Golovleva   no   Lappeenranta  
131.   Alexander     Golubev   no   Moscow ITEP  
132.   Gervasio     Gomez   no   Santander  
133.   Joaquin     Gomez Camacho   no   Seville  
134.   Laura     Gonella   no   Birmingham  
135.   James     Gooding   no   Liverpool  
136.   Marc     Granado   no   Birmingham  
137.   Lindsey     Gray   no   Fermilab  
138.   Ingrid     Gregor   no   DESY  
139.   Dominic     Greiffenberg   no   PSI  
140.   Eugene     Grigoriev   no   Moscow ITEP  
141.   Alexander     Grillo   no   Santa Cruz  
142.   Sebastian     Grinstein   no   Barcelona IFAE  
143.   Maria Teresa     Grippo   no   Pisa  
144.   Joern     Grosse-Knetter   no   Goettingen  
145.   Yitian     Gu   no   Shanghai  
146.   Francesco     Guescini   no   Munich  
147.   Haowen     Guo   no   Shanghai  
148.   Yana     Gurimskaya   no   CERN  
149.   J.     Guskov   no   Tel Aviv  
150.   Amr     Habib   no   Marseille  
151.   Richard     Hall-Wilton   no   Trento  
152.   Jan     Hammerich   no   Liverpool  
153.   Robert     Harrington   no   Brown  
154.   Frank     Hartmann   no   Karlsruhe  
155.   Marc     Hauser   no   Freiburg  
156.   Ulrich     Heintz   no   Brown  
157.   Ryan     Heller   no   LBNL  
158.   Tomasz     Hemperek   no   Bonn  
159.   Salvador     Hidalgo   no   Barcelona CNM  
160.   Anja     Himmerlich   no   CERN  
161.   Martin     Hoeferkamp   no   New Mexico  
162.   William     Holmkvist   no   Lancaster  
163.   Jan Cedrig     Hönig   no   Freiburg  
164.   Roland     Horisberger   no   PSI  
165.   Fabian     Huegging   no   Bonn  
166.   Todd     Huffman   no   Oxford  
167.   Daniel     Hynds   no   Glasgow  
168.   Lydia     Iconomidou-Fayard   no   Orsay  
169.   Christian     Irmler   no   HEPHY  
170.   Chakresh     Jain   no   Delhi  
171.   Milko     Jakšic   no   RBI  
172.   Hendrik     Jansen   no   DESY  
173.   Ninkovic     Jelena   no   Munich - MPG HLL  
174.   Callan     Jessiman   no   Carleton  
175.   Carmen     Jiménez Ramos   no   Seville  
176.   Tomas     Jindra   no   Prague Charles  
177.   Alexandra     Junkes   no   Hamburg  
178.   Maier     Jürgen   no   HEPHY  
179.   Matti     Kalliokoski   no   RBI  
180.   Aneliya     Karadzhinova-Ferrer   no   RBI  
181.   Nissar     Karim   no   Liverpool  
182.   Ioannis     Kazas   no   Demokritos  
183.   Nikolai     Kazuchits   no   Minsk  
184.   Vaidotas     Kazukauskas   no   Vilnius  
185.   John     Keller   no   Carleton  
186.   Jim     Kierstead   no   BNL  
187.   Ben     Kilminster   no   Zurich  
188.   Robert     Klanner   no   Hamburg  
189.   Christoph     Klein   no   Carleton  
190.   Peter     Kodys   no   Prague Charles  
191.   Thomas     Koffas   no   Carleton  
192.   Zdenek     Kohout   no   Prague CTU  
193.   Anatoly     Konoplyannikov   no   Moscow ITEP  
194.   Ioannis     Kopsalis   no   Birmingham  
195.   Ilya     Korolkov   no   Barcelona IFAE  
196.   Gregor     Kramberger   yes   Ljubljana  
197.   Jiri     Kroll   no   Prague Academy  
198.   Hans     Krueger   no   Bonn  
199.   Susanne     Kuehn   no   CERN  
200.   Tarun     Kumar   no   Delhi  
201.   Andrei     Kuncser   no   NIMP  
202.   Aristoteles     Kyriakis   no   Demokritos  
203.   Alessandro     La Rosa   yes   CERN  
204.   Carlos     Lacasta   no   Valencia  
205.   Jörn     Lange   no   Goettingen  
206.   Gordana     Lastovicka-Medin   no   Montenegro  
207.   Vera     Latonova   no   Prague Academy  
208.   Jangbae     Lee   no   Brown  
209.   Chihao     Li   no   Hefei  
210.   Quanyin     Li   no   Hefei  
211.   Yiming     Li   no   IHEP  
212.   Hongwei     Liang   no   Dalian  
213.   Zhijun     Liang   no   IHEP  
214.   Chuan     Liao   no   Hamburg  
215.   Gunnar     Lindström   no   Hamburg  
216.   Ron     Lipton   no   Fermilab  
217.   Yanwen     Liu   no   Hefei  
218.   Yang     Liu   no   Dalian  
219.   Peilian     Liu   no   IHEP  
220.   Yong     Liu   no   IHEP  
221.   Jonas     Lönker   no   Dortmund  
222.   Ivan     Lopez   no   Barcelona IFAE  
223.   Enrique     Lopez Morillo   no   GIE ETSI Sevilla  
224.   Amparo     LOPEZ VIRTO   no   Santander  
225.   Dimitris     Loukas   no   Demokritos  
226.   Abdenour     Lounis   no   Orsay  
227.   Manuel     Lozano   no   Barcelona CNM  
228.   Weiguo     Lu   no   IHEP  
229.   Panja-Riina     Luukka   no   Lappeenranta  
230.   Panja     Luukka   no   Helsinki HIP  
231.   David     Lynn   no   BNL  
232.   Haoran     Ma   no   Dalian  
233.   Anna     Macchiolo   no   Zurich  
234.   Aaron     Macraighne   no   Glasgow  
235.   Sven     Mägdefessel   no   Freiburg  
236.   Leonid     Makarenko   no   Minsk  
237.   Igor     Mandic   yes   Ljubljana  
238.   Marco     Mandurrino   no   Torino  
239.   Dzimtry     Maneuski   no   Glasgow  
240.   Norman     Manna   no   Bari  
241.   Maria     Manna   no   Barcelona CNM  
242.   Milos     Manojlovic   no   Barcelona CNM  
243.   Giovanni     Marchiori   no   Paris  
244.   Michal     Marcisovsky   no   Prague Academy  
245.   Ricardo     Marco   no   Valencia  
246.   Carlos Manuel     Marinas Pardo   no   Valencia  
247.   Matteo     Marone   no   Moscow ITEP  
248.   Salvador     Marti-Garcia   no   Valencia  
249.   Sergey     Marunko   no   Tel Aviv  
250.   Petr     Masek   no   Prague CTU  
251.   Isidre     Mateu   no   CERN  
252.   Michael     Matysek   no   Hamburg  
253.   Vendula     Maulerova   no   CERN  
254.   Jose     Mazorra de Cos   no   Valencia  
255.   Steve     McGarry   no   Carleton  
256.   Steve     McMahon   no   RAL  
257.   Algirdas     Mekys   no   Vilnius  
258.   Alberto     Messineo   no   Pisa  
259.   Marcela     Mikestikova   no   Prague Academy  
260.   Marko     Mikuz   yes   Ljubljana  
261.   Marko     Milovanovic   no   Ljubljana  
262.   Daria     Mitina   no   Ioffe Institute  
263.   Silke     Moebius   no   Goettingen  
264.   Neil     Moffat   no   Barcelona CNM  
265.   Michael     Moll   yes   CERN  
266.   Vincenzo     Monaco   no   Torino  
267.   Riccardo     Mori   no   Freiburg  
268.   Arianna     Morozzi   no   Perugia  
269.   Francesco     Moscatelli   no   Perugia  
270.   Raymond     Mountain   no   Syracuse  
271.   Daniel     Muenstermann   no   Lancaster  
272.   Fernando     Mugnoz Chavero   no   GIE ETSI Sevilla  
273.   Jonathan     Mulvey   no   Birmingham  
274.   Francisca     Munoz Sanchez   no   Manchester  
275.   Benjamin     Nachman   no   LBNL  
276.   Easwar     Narayanan   no   New Mexico  
277.   Stefan     Neatu   no   NIMP  
278.   CLARA     NELLIST   no   Orsay  
279.   Paul     Newman   no   Birmingham  
280.   Alexander     Nikitin   no   Moscow ITEP  
281.   Kostas     Nikolopoulos   no   Birmingham  
282.   Richard     Nisius   no   Munich  
283.   Andrei     Nitescu   no   NIMP  
284.   Mohammad     Nizam   no   Santa Cruz  
285.   Jean-Paul     Noel   no   Carleton  
286.   Radek     Novotny   no   New Mexico  
287.   Agnieszka     Oblakowska-Mucha   no   Krakow  
288.   Alexander     Oh   no   Manchester  
289.   Val     OShea   no   Glasgow  
290.   Sofia     Otero Ugobono   no   Barcelona CNM  
291.   Jennifer     Ott   no   Helsinki HIP  
292.   Nicolo     Pacifico   no   CERN  
293.   Rogelio     Palomo Pinto   no   Santander  
294.   Francisco Rogelio     Palomo Pinto   no   GIE ETSI Sevilla  
295.   Patrick     Pangaud   no   Marseille  
296.   Chris     Parkes   no   Manchester  
297.   Shubhi     Parolia   no   Pisa  
298.   Ulrich     Parzefall   no   Freiburg  
299.   Daniele     Passeri   no   Perugia  
300.   Giovanni     Paternoster   no   Trento  
301.   Jevgenij     Pavlov   no   Vilnius  
302.   Giulio     Pellegrini   no   Barcelona CNM  
303.   Heinz     Pernegger   no   CERN  
304.   Peter     Philips   no   RAL  
305.   Claudio     Piemonte   no   Trento  
306.   Bernhard     Pilsl   no   HEPHY  
307.   Ioana     Pintilie   no   NIMP  
308.   Lucian     Pintilie   no   NIMP  
309.   Stefan     Piperov   no   Brown  
310.   Richard     Plackett   no   Glasgow  
311.   Thomas     Poehlsen   no   Hamburg  
312.   Jennifer     Poehlsen   no   Hamburg  
313.   Jiri     Popule   no   Prague Academy  
314.   Stanislav     Pospisil   yes   Prague CTU  
315.   Sam     Powell   no   Liverpool  
316.   Tony     Price   no   Birmingham  
317.   Georgios     Provatas   no   RBI  
318.   Simon     Pyatt   no   Birmingham  
319.   Jiajun     Qin   no   Hefei  
320.   Haolan     Qu   no   Shanghai  
321.   Arnulf     Quadt   no   Goettingen  
322.   Cristian     Quintana San Emeterio   no   Santander  
323.   David     Quirion   no   Barcelona CNM  
324.   Joan Marc     Rafí   no   Barcelona CNM  
325.   Kirti     Ranjan   no   Delhi  
326.   Federico     Ravotti   no   CERN  
327.   Rainer     Richter   no   Munich - MPG HLL  
328.   Arturo     Rodriguez   no   Freiburg  
329.   Sergey     Rogozhkin   no   Moscow ITEP  
330.   Tilman     Rohe   yes   PSI  
331.   Sabina     Ronchin   no   Trento  
332.   Igor     Rubinskiy   no   DESY  
333.   Vytautas     Rumbauskas   no   Vilnius  
334.   Arie     Ruzin   no   Tel Aviv  
335.   Hartmut     Sadrozinski   no   Santa Cruz  
336.   Saumya     Saumya   no   Delhi  
337.   Saumya     Saumya   no    
338.   Craig     Sawyer   no   RAL  
339.   Christian     Scharf   no   DESY  
340.   Bernd     Schmitt   no   PSI  
341.   Bruce     Schumm   no   Santa Cruz  
342.   Joern     Schwandt   no   Hamburg  
343.   Iain     Sedgwick   no   RAL  
344.   Iain     Sedgwick   no   RAL  
345.   Sally     Seidel   no   New Mexico  
346.   Abraham     Seiden   no   Santa Cruz  
347.   Matias     Senger   no   Zurich  
348.   Artem     Shepelev   no   Ioffe Institute  
349.   Xin     Shi   yes   IHEP  
350.   Ian     Shipsey   no   Oxford  
351.   R.K.     Shivpuri   no   Delhi  
352.   Jiahe     Si   no   New Mexico  
353.   Petr     Sicho   no   Prague Academy  
354.   Patrick     Sieberer   no   HEPHY  
355.   Tomas     Slavicek   no   Prague CTU  
356.   Michael     Solar   no   Prague CTU  
357.   Urmila     Soldevila-Serrano   no   Valencia  
358.   Weimin     Song   no   Jilin  
359.   Jory     Sonneveld   no   Nikhef  
360.   Bruno     Sopko   no   Prague CTU  
361.   Vít     Sopko   no   Prague CTU  
362.   Josef     Sorenson   no   New Mexico  
363.   Ned     Spencer   no   Santa Cruz  
364.   Eric     Spencer   no   Brown  
365.   Dennis     Sperlich   no   Freiburg  
366.   Leonard     Spiegel   no   Fermilab  
367.   Ezekiel     Staats   no   Carleton  
368.   Andrey     Starodumov   no   RBI  
369.   Georg     Steinbrueck   no   Hamburg  
370.   Helmut     Steininger   no   HEPHY  
371.   Graeme     Stewart   no   Glasgow  
372.   Radovan     Stojanovic   no   Montenegro  
373.   Yongjie     Sun   no   Hefei  
374.   Tomasz     Szumlak   no   Krakow  
375.   Kerstin     Tackmann   no   DESY  
376.   Niall     Tait   no   Carleton  
377.   Garry     Tarry   no   Carleton  
378.   Stefano     Terzo   no   Barcelona IFAE  
379.   Alessandro     Tricoli   no   BNL  
380.   Shota     Tsiskaridze   no   Barcelona IFAE  
381.   Eija     Tuominen   no   Helsinki HIP  
382.   Tamir     Tylchin   no   Tel Aviv  
383.   Miguel     Ullán   no   Barcelona CNM  
384.   Lorenzo     Uplegger   no   Fermilab  
385.   Juozas Vidmantis     Vaitkus   no   Vilnius  
386.   Martin     van Beuzekom   no   Nikhef  
387.   Arvind     Venkat   no   Syracuse  
388.   Elena     Verbitskaya   no   Ioffe Institute  
389.   Ivan     Vila Alvarez   no   Santander  
390.   Rocio     Vilar Cortabitarte   no   Santander  
391.   Eva     Vilella Figueras   no   Liverpool  
392.   Giulio     Villani   no   RAL  
393.   Joost     Vossebeld   no   Liverpool  
394.   Ben     Wade   no   Liverpool  
395.   Simon     Waid   no   HEPHY  
396.   Alex     Walker   no   Carleton  
397.   Jianchun     Wang   no   IHEP  
398.   Tao     Wang   no   Hefei  
399.   Mareike     Weers   no   Dortmund  
400.   Jens     Weingarten   no   Dortmund  
401.   Norbert     Wermes   no   Bonn  
402.   Moritz     Wiehe   no   Freiburg  
403.   Liv     Wiik   no   Freiburg  
404.   Ivan     Wilhelm   no   Prague Charles  
405.   Fergus     Wilson   no   RAL  
406.   Alexander     Winkler   no   Helsinki HIP  
407.   Pascal     Wolf   no   Bonn  
408.   Sven     Wonsak   no   Liverpool  
409.   Yusheng     Wu   no   Hefei  
410.   Renate     Wunstorf   no   Dortmund  
411.   Xiaochuan     Xia   no   Dalian  
412.   Xiao     Yang   no   Hefei  
413.   Tao     Yang   no   IHEP  
414.   Hua     Ye   no   Goettingen  
415.   Eda     Yildirim   no   DESY  
416.   Alexandre     Zaluzhnyy   no   Moscow ITEP  
417.   Fasih     Zareef   no   Krakow  
418.   Fasih     Zareef   no   Krakow  
419.   Iveta     Zatocilova   no   Prague Charles  
420.   Marko     Zavrtanik   no   Ljubljana  
421.   Huaqiao     Zhang   no   IHEP  
422.   Hezhi     Zhang   no   Dalian  
423.   Kexiong     Zhang   no   Dalian  
424.   Yu     Zhang   no   Shanghai  
425.   Heqiu     Zhang   no   Dalian  
426.   Jiaguo     Zhang   no   PSI  
427.   Sinuo     Zhang   no   Bonn  
428.   Zhige     Zhang   no   RAL  
429.   Zhengzhong     Zhang   no   Dalian  
430.   Chenfan     Zhang   no   Liverpool  
431.   Lei     Zhao   no   Hefei  
432.   Mei     Zhao   no   IHEP  
433.   Zhengguo     Zhao   no   Hefei  
434.   Mei     Zhao   no   Marseille  
435.   Xiangxuan     Zheng   no   Hefei  
436.   Hongbo     Zhu   no   IHEP  
437.   Dejan     Zontar   no   Ljubljana  
438.   Nicola     Zorzi   no   Trento  
439.   Xinbo     Zou   no   Shanghai  

RD50-Home

Some names are written with special characters which can not be stored easily in our database. Please find a word document with these characters and their description in Latex here: document. For an update of this document ask me