RD50 - Institutes  
(List generated from database on 23-June-2024 - 11:34:20 PM)

Link to
homepage
Institute-name Contact
1. Barcelona CNM
Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM, CSIC), Barcelona, Spain
Mar Carulla, Celeste Fleta, David Flores, Salvador Hidalgo, Manuel Lozano, Maria Manna, Milos Manojlovic, Neil Moffat, Sofia Otero Ugobono, Giulio Pellegrini, David Quirion, Joan Marc Rafí, Miguel Ullán
Giulio Pellegrini
2. Barcelona IFAE
Institut de Física dAltes Energies (IFAE),Bellaterra (Barcelona), Spain
Sebastian Grinstein, Ilya Korolkov, Ivan Lopez, Stefano Terzo, Shota Tsiskaridze
Sebastian Grinstein
3. Bari
Dipartimento Interateneo di Fisica & INFN - Bari, Italy
Donato Creanza, Mauro De Palma, Norman Manna
Donato Creanza
4. Birmingham
University of Birmingham
Philip Allport, Andrew Chisholm, John Cotterill, Laura Gonella, Marc Granado, Ioannis Kopsalis, Jonathan Mulvey, Paul Newman, Kostas Nikolopoulos, Tony Price, Simon Pyatt
Andrew Chisholm
5. BNL
Brookhaven National Laboratory, Upton, NY, USA
Jim Kierstead, David Lynn, Alessandro Tricoli
Alessandro Tricoli
6. Bonn
University of Bonn, Bonn, Germany
Yannick Dieter, Jochen Dingfelder, Tomasz Hemperek, Fabian Huegging, Hans Krueger, Norbert Wermes, Pascal Wolf, Sinuo Zhang
Jochen Dingfelder
7. Brown
Brown University, Physics Department. Elementary Particle Experiment group
Robert Harrington, Ulrich Heintz, Jangbae Lee, Stefan Piperov, Eric Spencer
Ulrich Heintz
8. Carleton
Carleton University - NRC, Ottawa, Canada
James Botte, Ryan Giffin, Dag Gillberg, Callan Jessiman, John Keller, Christoph Klein, Thomas Koffas, Steve McGarry, Jean-Paul Noel, Ezekiel Staats, Niall Tait, Garry Tarry, Alex Walker
Thomas Koffas
9. CERN
CERN, Geneva, Switzerland
Pedro Almeida, Julian Boell, Paula Collins, Esteban Curras Rivera, Dominik Dannheim, Leena Diehl, Evangelos Gkougkousis, Maurice Glaser, Yana Gurimskaya, Anja Himmerlich, Susanne Kuehn, Alessandro La Rosa, Isidre Mateu, Vendula Maulerova, Michael Moll, Nicolo Pacifico, Heinz Pernegger, Federico Ravotti, Moritz Wiehe
Michael Moll
10. Dalian
Dalian University of Technology, Liaoning Province, China
Hongwei Liang, Yang Liu, Haoran Ma, Xiaochuan Xia, Kexiong Zhang, Hezhi Zhang, Heqiu Zhang, Zhengzhong Zhang
Hongwei Liang
11. Delhi
Center for Detector and Related Software Technologies, Department of Physics & Astrophysics, University of Delhi, India
Namrata Agrawal, Ashutosh Bhardwaj, Chakresh Jain, Tarun Kumar, Kirti Ranjan, Saumya Saumya, R.K. Shivpuri
Ashutosh Bhardwaj
12. Demokritos
NCSR Demokritos, Institute of Nuclear and Particle Physics, Athens, Greece
Georgios Anagnostou, Panagiotis Assiouras, Georgios Daskalakis, Ioannis Kazas, Aristoteles Kyriakis, Dimitris Loukas
Dimitris Loukas
13. DESY
Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Doris Eckstein, Thomas Eichhorn, Nils Flaschel, Ingrid Gregor, Hendrik Jansen, Igor Rubinskiy, Christian Scharf, Kerstin Tackmann, Eda Yildirim
Doris Eckstein
14. Dortmund
Technische Universitaet Dortmund, Lehrstuhl Experimentelle Physik IV, Dortmund, Germany
Jonas Lönker, Mareike Weers, Jens Weingarten, Renate Wunstorf
Jens Weingarten
15. Fermilab
Fermilab, USA
Artur Apresyan, Lindsey Gray, Ron Lipton, Leonard Spiegel, Lorenzo Uplegger
Artur Apresyan
16. Freiburg
University of Freiburg
Marc Hauser, Roland Koppenhöfer, Fabian Lex, Riccardo Mori, Ulrich Parzefall, Dennis Sperlich, James Webb, Iveta Zatocilova
Ulrich Parzefall
17. GIE ETSI Sevilla
Grupo de Ingenieria Electronica (GIE)-Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieros-Universidad de Sevilla
Enrique Lopez Morillo, Fernando Mugnoz Chavero, Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto
Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto
18. Glasgow
Dept. of Physics & Astronomy, Glasgow University, Glasgow, UK
Richard Bates, Andrew Blue, Craig Buttar, Freddie Doherty, Lars Eklund, Alison G Bates, Daniel Hynds, Aaron Macraighne, Dzimtry Maneuski, Val OShea, Richard Plackett, Graeme Stewart
Richard Bates
19. Goettingen
Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen, Goettingen, Germany
Tobias Bisanz, Joern Grosse-Knetter, Jörn Lange, Silke Moebius, Arnulf Quadt, Hua Ye
Arnulf Quadt
20. Hamburg
Institute for Experimental Physics, University of Hamburg, Germany
Julian Boell, Peter Buhmann, Joachim Erfle, Eckhart Fretwurst, Erika Garutti, Alexandra Junkes, Robert Klanner, Chuan Liao, Gunnar Lindström, Michael Matysek, Jennifer Poehlsen, Thomas Poehlsen, Joern Schwandt, Georg Steinbrueck
Eckhart Fretwurst
21. Hefei
University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei, China
Han Chen, Jiajin Ge, Quanyin Li, Chihao Li, Yanwen Liu, Jiajun Qin, Yongjie Sun, Tao Wang, Yusheng Wu, Xiao Yang, Lei Zhao, Zhengguo Zhao, Xiangxuan Zheng
Yanwen Liu
22. Helsinki HIP
Helsinki Institute of Physics, Helsinki, Finland
Tatyana Arsenovich, Shudhashil Bharthuar, Erik Brücken, Akiko Gäddä, Panja Luukka, Jennifer Ott, Eija Tuominen, Alexander Winkler
Panja Luukka
23. HEPHY
Austrian Academy of Sciences (OEAW), Institute for High Energy Physics (HEPHY)
Thomas Bergauer, Marko Dragicevic, Philipp Gaggl, Andreas Gsponer, Christian Irmler, Maier Jürgen, Bernhard Pilsl, Patrick Sieberer, Helmut Steininger, Simon Waid
Thomas Bergauer
24. IHEP
IHEP, Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Joao Barreiro Guimaraes Da Costa, Yiming Li, Zhijun Liang, Peilian Liu, Yong Liu, Weiguo Lu, Xin Shi, Jianchun Wang, Tao Yang, Huaqiao Zhang, Mei Zhao, Hongbo Zhu
Xin Shi
25. Ioffe Institute
Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia
Igor Eremin, Vladimir Eremin, Nadezda Fadeeva, Daria Mitina, Artem Shepelev, Elena Verbitskaya
Elena Verbitskaya
26. Jilin
College of Physics, Jilin University, China
Weimin Song
Weimin Song
27. Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institut für Experimentelle Teilchenphysik, Karlsruhe, Germany
Marta Baselga, Michele Caselle, Alexander Dierlamm, Frank Hartmann
Alexander Dierlamm
28. Krakow
AGH - University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science, Krakow, Poland
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, Tomasz Szumlak, Fasih Zareef, Fasih Zareef
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha
29. Lancaster
Department of Physics, Lancaster University, Lancaster, United Kingdom
Harald Fox, William Holmkvist, Daniel Muenstermann
Daniel Muenstermann
30. Lappeenranta
Lappeenranta University of Technology, Lappeenranta, Finland
Maria Golovleva, Panja-Riina Luukka
Panja-Riina Luukka
31. LBNL
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kevin Einsweiler, Ryan Heller, Benjamin Nachman
Kevin Einsweiler
32. Liverpool
Department of Physics, University of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Themis Bowcock, Gianluigi Casse, Matt Franks, James Gooding, Jan Hammerich, Nissar Karim, Sam Powell, Eva Vilella Figueras, Joost Vossebeld, Ben Wade, Sven Wonsak, Chenfan Zhang
Gianluigi Casse
33. Ljubljana
Jozef Stefan Institute and Department of Physics, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Vladimir Cindro, Gregor Kramberger, Igor Mandic, Marko Mikuz, Marko Milovanovic, Marko Zavrtanik, Dejan Zontar
Marko Mikuz
34. Manchester
University of Manchester, UK
Oscar Augusto De Aguiar Francisco, John Cobbledick, Stefano De Capua, Enoch Ejopu, Marco Gersabeck, Francisca Munoz Sanchez, Alexander Oh, Chris Parkes
Marco Gersabeck
35. Marseille
CPPM Marseille
Marlon Barbero, Pierre Barrillon, Patrick Breugnon, Amr Habib, Patrick Pangaud, Mei Zhao
Marlon Barbero
36. Minsk
Belarusian State University, Minsk
Nikolai Kazuchits , Leonid Makarenko
Leonid Makarenko
37. Montenegro
University of Montenegro, Montenegro
Vanja Backovic, Ivona Bozovic, Jovana Doknic, Gordana Lastovicka-Medin, Radovan Stojanovic
Gordana Lastovicka-Medin
38. Moscow ITEP
State Scientific Center of Russian Federation, Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics, Moscow, Russia
Andrey Aleev, Alexander Golubev, Eugene Grigoriev, Anatoly Konoplyannikov, Matteo Marone, Alexander Nikitin, Sergey Rogozhkin, Alexandre Zaluzhnyy
Eugene Grigoriev
39. Munich
Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik, Munich, Germany
Francesco Guescini, Richard Nisius
Richard Nisius
40. Munich - MPG HLL
Semiconductor Laboratory of the Max-Planck-Society, Munich, Germany
Ladislav Andricek, Ninkovic Jelena, Rainer Richter
Ladislav Andricek
41. New Mexico
Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Andrew Gentry, Martin Hoeferkamp, Easwar Narayanan, Radek Novotny, Sally Seidel, Jiahe Si, Josef Sorenson
Sally Seidel
42. Nikhef
National Institute for Subatomic Physics (Nikhef), Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Kazu Akiba, Robbert Geertsema, Jory Sonneveld, Martin van Beuzekom
Martin van Beuzekom
43. NIMP
National Institute for Materials Physics, Magurele, Romania
Cristina Besleaga, Lucian Filip, Andrei Kuncser, Stefan Neatu, Andrei Nitescu, Lucian Pintilie, Ioana Pintilie
Ioana Pintilie
44. Orsay
IJCLab - Laboratoire de Physique des 2 Infinis, Irène Joliot-Curie
Lydia Iconomidou-Fayard, Abdenour Lounis, CLARA NELLIST
Abdenour Lounis
45. Oxford
University of Oxford
Daniela Bortoletto, Todd Huffman, Ian Shipsey
Daniela Bortoletto
46. Paris
Laboratoire de Physique Nucléaire et de Hautes Energies, UPMC and Université Paris-Diderot and CNRS/IN2P3, Paris, France
Marco Bomben, Giovanni Calderini, Jacques Chauveau, Francesco Crescioli, Giovanni Marchiori
Giovanni Calderini
47. Perugia
I.N.F.N. and Università di Perugia - Italy
Patrick Asenov, Gian Mario Bilei, Livio Fanò, Arianna Morozzi, Francesco Moscatelli, Daniele Passeri
Francesco Moscatelli
48. Pisa
Universita` di Pisa and INFN sez. di Pisa, Italy
Konstantin Androsov, Maria Teresa Grippo, Alberto Messineo, Shubhi Parolia
Alberto Messineo
49. Prague Academy
Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Praha, Czech Republic
Jiri Kroll, Vera Latonova, Michal Marcisovsky, Marcela Mikestikova, Jiri Popule, Petr Sicho
Marcela Mikestikova
50. Prague Charles
Charles University Prague, Czech Republic
Jan Broz, Zdenek Dolezal, Tomas Jindra, Peter Kodys, Ivan Wilhelm
Peter Kodys
51. Prague CTU
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Dominik Chren, Zdenek Kohout, Petr Masek, Stanislav Pospisil, Tomas Slavicek, Michael Solar, Vít Sopko, Bruno Sopko
Michael Solar
52. PSI
Paul Scherrer Institut, Laboratory for Particle Physics, Villigen, Switzerland
Anna Bergamaschi, Massimo Camarda, Dominic Greiffenberg, Roland Horisberger, Tilman Rohe, Bernd Schmitt, Jiaguo Zhang
Tilman Rohe
53. RAL
Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell, UK
Jens Dopke, Steve McMahon, Peter Philips, Craig Sawyer, Iain Sedgwick, Iain Sedgwick, Giulio Villani, Fergus Wilson, Zhige Zhang
Fergus Wilson
54. RBI
Ruder Boškovic Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
Ivana Capan, Valery Chmill, Andreo Crnjac, Milko Jakšic, Matti Kalliokoski, Aneliya Karadzhinova-Ferrer, Georgios Provatas, Andrey Starodumov
Andrey Starodumov
55. Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz Institute for Particle Physics
Marco Battaglia, Vitaliy Fadeyev, Alexander Grillo, Mohammad Nizam, Hartmut Sadrozinski, Bruce Schumm, Abraham Seiden, Ned Spencer
Vitaliy Fadeyev
56. Santander
Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria (CSIC-UC)
Alberto Arteche, Nuria CASTELLO MOR, Esteban CURRAS RIVERA, Jorge DUARTE CAMPDERROS, Marcos Fernandez, Gervasio Gomez , Amparo LOPEZ VIRTO, Rogelio Palomo Pinto, Cristian Quintana San Emeterio, Ivan Vila Alvarez, Rocio Vilar Cortabitarte
Ivan Vila Alvarez
57. Seville
Centro Nacional de Aceleradores, Sevilla, Spain
Joaquin Gomez Camacho, Carmen Jiménez Ramos
Joaquin Gomez Camacho
58. Shanghai
Shanghai Tech University, Shanghai, China
Jiaxiang Chen, Chunlin Du, Yitian Gu, Haowen Guo, Haolan Qu, Yu Zhang, Xinbo Zou
Xinbo Zou
59. Syracuse
Experimental Particle Physics Group, Syracuse University, Syracuse, USA
Marina Artuso, Matthew Buckland, Scott Ely, Andrew Donald Gentry, Raymond Mountain, Arvind Venkat
Marina Artuso
60. Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv University, Israel
J. Guskov, Sergey Marunko, Arie Ruzin, Tamir Tylchin
Arie Ruzin
61. Torino
INFN Torino, Torino
Roberta Arcidiacono, Riccardo Bellan, Nicolo Cartiglia, Marco Mandurrino, Vincenzo Monaco
Roberta Arcidiacono
62. Trento
Fondazione Bruno Kessler - FBK, Povo, Trento, Italy
Maurizio Boscardin, Matteo Centis-Vignali, Richard Hall-Wilton, Giovanni Paternoster, Claudio Piemonte, Sabina Ronchin, Nicola Zorzi
Maurizio Boscardin
63. Valencia
IFIC, joint research institute of CSIC and Universitat de Valencia-Estudi General, Valencia, Spain
Carmen Garcia, Carlos Lacasta, Ricardo Marco, Carlos Manuel Marinas Pardo, Salvador Marti-Garcia, Jose Mazorra de Cos, Urmila Soldevila-Serrano
Salvador Marti-Garcia
64. Vilnius
Institute of Photonics and Nanotechnology, Vilnius University, Vilnius, Lithuania
Tomas Ceponis, Laimonas Deveikis, Eugenijus Gaubas, Vaidotas Kazukauskas, Algirdas Mekys, Jevgenij Pavlov, Vytautas Rumbauskas, Juozas Vidmantis Vaitkus
Tomas Ceponis
65. Zurich
University of Zurich
Christopher Betancourt, Dario De Simone, Riccardo del Burgo, Ben Kilminster, Anna Macchiolo, Matias Senger
Ben Kilminster

RD50-Home

Some names are written with special characters which can not be stored easily in our database. Please find a word document with these characters and their description in Latex here: document. For an update of this document ask me